Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,7739,801
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,0835,644
ParanaArgentina 11,0796,884
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7106,655
PehuajoArgentina 11,5287,164
PergaminoArgentina 11,2787,009
PigeArgentina 11,7117,278
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,2486,990
PosadasArgentina 10,4306,481
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6166,597
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,6847,261
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2526,992
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3878,940
Port HedlandAustralia 13,6358,473
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,6251,631
ParakouBenin 4,7382,944
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7324,805
ParacatuBrazil 8,9885,585
ParanaBrazil 8,5805,331
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8846,142
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4485,871
ParintinsBrazil 8,1375,056
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3384,560
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3366,423
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1075,659
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8064,851
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7964,844
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6015,345
PeixeBrazil 8,5675,324
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9004,909
PicosBrazil 7,7174,796
PiraiBrazil 9,3855,832
PirenopolisBrazil 8,9605,568
PompeuBrazil 9,0965,652
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,9576,187
Porto De MozBrazil 7,7834,837
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0766,261
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1455,683
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4506,494
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,4405,245
PosseBrazil 8,6575,379
PlevenBulgaria 1,9731,226
PlovdivBulgaria 2,0681,285
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,9026,153
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7484,193
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8112,990
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4384,622
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4973,416
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6803,530
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,8643,644
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6654,763
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,2452,638
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6274,740
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,4023,978
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,5034,041
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1554,446
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3884,591
Princeton, BcCanada 6,5074,043
ParronChile 11,8567,367
Puerto AysenChile 12,9228,030
Puerto MonttChile 12,6097,836
Punta ArenasChile 13,4578,363
PingbianChina 8,6455,372
PeralesColombia 8,6955,403
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,0274,988
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,8755,515
PragueCzech Republic 926575
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,2854,527
PimentelDominican Republic 7,0774,398
PoloDominican Republic 7,2494,505
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,0594,386
PichilingueEcuador 9,4755,888
PortoviejoEcuador 9,5385,927
PuyoEcuador 9,4085,846
Port-SaidEgypt 3,4012,114
ParisFrance 356221
PerpignanFrance 1,031641
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0038,080
Port-GentilGabon 5,8963,664
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1506,308
PotsdamGermany 801498
PatrasGreece 2,1961,365
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9412,449
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,8471,769
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,7424,190
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,2964,534
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3515,189
PecsHungary 1,395867
PambanIndia 8,3675,199
PuneIndia 7,2054,477
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,7076,654
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,2306,978
PadovaItaly 1,060659
Paganella MountainItaly 955593
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7981,118
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7831,108
PantelleriaItaly 1,8791,168
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,034643
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,501932
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,291802
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,432890
PiacenzaItaly 997620
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,140708
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,163723
Ponza IslandItaly 1,513940
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,6721,039
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,420882
PrizziItaly 1,8421,145
PakseLaos 9,6445,993
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,1516,308
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,6816,016
PlaisanceMauritius 9,7206,040
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,1058,143
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,7161,066
PatheinMyanmar 8,7785,455
PutaoMyanmar 8,0434,998
PyiMyanmar 8,6325,364
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,29910,129
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,33411,393
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,65011,589
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,69511,617
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,19811,308
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,45611,468
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,4385,244
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2643,271
PohangNorth Korea 9,0095,599
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5615,320
PadidanPakistan 6,1263,807
PanjgurPakistan 5,8403,629
ParachinarPakistan 5,7123,549
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,9363,688
PeshawarPakistan 5,8053,607
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3708,930
PilarParaguay 10,5076,529
PiscoPeru 10,3766,448
PiuraPeru 9,9146,160
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8266,106
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,9426,800
PoznanPoland 1,056656
PrzemyslPoland 1,517943
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,451902
PortalegrePortugal 1,562970
Porto Portugal 1,420882
PavelecRussia 2,5231,568
PecoraRussia 3,4102,119
PermRussia 3,4652,153
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1455,062
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2471,397
PjatigorskRussia 3,1761,974
PoronajskRussia 8,1995,095
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7341,699
Providenja BayRussia 7,0714,394
PskovRussia 1,8311,138
PodorSenegal 4,1792,597
PopradSlovakia 1,371852
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8446,117
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0275,609
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,382859
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,5185,293
Port SudanSudan 4,7532,953
ParamariboSuriname 7,2554,509
PiteňSweden 1,8711,163
PalmyraSyria 3,5082,180
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,4229,584
PhetchabunThailand 9,2285,735
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1405,679
PhraeThailand 9,0155,602
PhuketThailand 9,7986,089
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7696,071
Prachin BuriThailand 9,4535,874
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,5455,931
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,2244,489
Plymouth, EnglandUk 420261
PoltavaUkraine 2,3301,448
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9736,819
PradoUruguay 11,1526,930
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1086,902
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6634,141
Pana, IlUsa 6,6994,163
Paoli, InUsa 6,5404,064
Paris, IlUsa 6,5864,092
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,4634,016
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,3924,593
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,5054,663
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,5714,705
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,3564,571
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,0634,389
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7504,816
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,2944,532
Peoria, IlUsa 6,6364,124
Perry, OkUsa 7,4514,630
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7903,598
Philo, OhUsa 6,2133,861
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5295,300
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,9524,320
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2934,532
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,3973,975
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,7604,201
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0623,767
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,6293,498
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,3533,327
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0874,404
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,7084,790
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,3973,975
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,5694,082
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,1034,414
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,7124,792
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7754,831
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,6943,538
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,7124,792
Portage, WiUsa 6,3403,940
Portland, MaineUsa 5,2093,237
Portland, OregonUsa 7,9204,921
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,5384,063
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3744,582
Priest River, IdUsa 7,4394,622
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,9773,714
Princeton, InUsa 6,7424,189
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,4113,363
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,6894,778
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,0785,019
PetaukeZambia 7,9074,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -