Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,1493,200
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2891,423
HuamboAngola 7,3334,557
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0538,733
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,30410,753
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,29610,748
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3119,514
Horta, FaialAzores 2,7521,710
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9604,325
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,7062,924
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,6882,913
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8523,636
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0362,508
Harrow, OnCanada 6,1183,802
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2913,910
Hope, BcCanada 7,5244,675
HaikouChina 9,4875,896
HailarChina 7,3484,566
HamiChina 6,5394,063
HetanChina 6,1243,806
HavanaCuba 7,5974,721
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,0544,384
HigueyDominican Republic 7,0294,368
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,2224,488
HelwanEgypt 3,4752,159
HurguadaEgypt 3,8542,395
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,221759
HelsinkiFinland 1,6961,054
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7211,069
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,0179,332
HamburgGermany 612380
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 611380
HannoverGermany 571355
HelgolandGermany 503313
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 832517
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,6411,641
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3742,097
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7237,285
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6197,220
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6701,038
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6134,731
HaifaIsrael 3,4382,137
HaboroJapan 8,6525,376
HachijojimaJapan 9,7276,045
HachinoheJapan 9,0365,615
HagiJapan 9,2565,752
HakodateJapan 8,8795,518
HamadaJapan 9,2375,740
HamamatsuJapan 9,4835,893
HikoneJapan 9,3725,824
HimejiJapan 9,3535,812
HiradoJapan 9,2755,764
HirooJapan 8,9145,539
HiroshimaJapan 9,3035,781
HitaJapan 9,3425,805
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4425,867
HunLibya 2,8091,746
HomboriMali 4,0802,536
HomalinMyanmar 8,0925,028
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,9725,575
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,78811,675
HighbankNew Zealand 18,84011,707
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,89011,739
HororataNew Zealand 18,85011,713
HyderabadPakistan 6,2643,892
HuanucoPeru 10,0326,234
HelPoland 1,196743
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0184,982
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0812,536
HatangaRussia 4,9593,082
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5082,180
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,5814,711
HailSaudi Arabia 4,3072,676
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,287800
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9049,262
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6525,377
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4405,245
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,7745,452
HalaibSudan 4,4752,781
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,0743,153
HudeibaSudan 4,7692,963
HaparandaSweden 2,0001,243
HarnosandSweden 1,541957
HamaSyria 3,3632,090
HassakahSyria 3,5212,188
Hua HinThailand 9,4895,897
HakkariTurkey 3,6462,266
Hull, EnglandUk 227141
HersonUkraine 2,3211,442
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8191,130
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,0004,972
Hanover, NhUsa 5,2943,290
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,8034,228
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8703,648
Hart, MiUsa 6,1623,829
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,4793,404
Hartington, NeUsa 6,9234,302
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,9064,292
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,2084,479
Hays, KsUsa 7,3194,548
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5905,338
Hebron, NeUsa 7,1794,461
Helena, MtUsa 7,3554,571
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7433,569
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2583,889
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,5964,099
Hermit, CoUsa 7,8514,879
Hernando, MsUsa 7,1194,424
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,0944,408
Highmore, SdUsa 6,8284,243
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,7653,583
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,7254,179
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,2503,884
Holly, CoUsa 7,5744,706
Homer, AkUsa 7,3704,580
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,5294,057
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7994,225
Horton, KsUsa 7,0634,389
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,2084,479
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,2363,875
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,0563,763
Houma, LaUsa 7,5954,720
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8574,882
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3713,959
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9304,306
Huron, SdUsa 6,8344,247
HanoiVietnam 9,1245,670
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0866,268
HarareZimbabwe 8,2885,150


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -