Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,4873,410
BustAfghanistan 5,4983,416
BatnaAlgeria 1,8441,146
BecharAlgeria 2,2931,425
BejaiaAlgeria 1,7191,068
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,4431,518
BiskraAlgeria 1,9391,205
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6891,671
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7998,575
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,7718,558
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,7888,568
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1828,191
ByrdAntarctica 16,25010,098
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8047,335
BarilocheArgentina 12,4827,756
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2376,983
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,23610,089
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,41510,201
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6718,495
BrestBelarus 1,523947
BrusselsBelgium 245152
Belize CityBelize 8,4575,255
BeninBenin 5,0713,151
BohiconBenin 4,9803,095
BermudaBermuda 5,6393,504
BageBrazil 10,7156,658
BambuiBrazil 9,2205,729
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2415,742
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6364,745
BarcelosBrazil 8,3705,201
BarraBrazil 8,1995,095
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,7564,820
BarreirasBrazil 8,3965,217
BelémBrazil 7,5404,685
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1175,665
BelterraBrazil 8,0294,989
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0505,003
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2826,389
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4285,238
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9015,531
BrevesBrazil 7,6774,771
BurgasBulgaria 2,2201,379
BurundiBurundi 6,6884,156
BatouriCameroon 5,4153,365
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9543,078
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,5244,676
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2863,285
Banff, AbCanada 7,1124,420
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,5543,452
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,7862,353
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0734,395
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1843,843
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1844,464
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4993,417
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4704,642
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4884,032
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5834,091
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,8062,365
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6254,738
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0872,540
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2274,491
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4493,386
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5203,430
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0233,121
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9138,025
BeijingChina 8,0264,987
BarranquillaColombia 8,1075,038
Benito SalasColombia 8,8355,490
BogotáColombia 8,6045,347
BrnoCzech Republic 1,126700
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8463,633
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0823,779
BaniDominican Republic 7,1694,455
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,2274,491
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,0804,400
BahariyaEgypt 3,4782,161
Beni SuefEgypt 3,5312,194
BiarritzFrance 967601
BordeauxFrance 806501
BrestFrance 565351
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,4119,577
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,4099,576
BitamGabon 5,6253,495
BanjulGambia 4,5702,840
BerlinGermany 817507
BrockenGermany 637396
BokeGuinea 4,7882,975
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7092,927
BudapestHungary 1,359844
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,374854
BangaloreIndia 7,9364,932
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,4854,652
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,8794,896
BikanerIndia 6,3873,969
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,8387,356
BabolsarIran 4,3122,679
Bandar AbbasIran 5,2933,289
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0402,510
Bandar LengehIran 5,2463,260
BirjandIran 5,0433,134
BushehrIran 4,7782,969
BaghdadIraq 4,0012,486
BasraIraq 4,4472,764
BelmulletIreland 798496
Birr, OffalyIreland 636395
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,6781,043
BergamoItaly 928577
BolognaItaly 1,105687
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 947589
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,7721,101
BrindisiItaly 1,7831,108
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8963,042
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9513,077
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1263,185
BeirutLebanon 3,3862,104
BenghaziLibya 2,6891,671
BirzaiLithuania 1,592989
BitolaMacedonia 1,9431,208
BlantyreMalawi 8,1925,090
BvumbweMalawi 8,2205,108
BintuluMalaysia 11,1846,950
BamakoMali 4,4522,766
Bko-SMali 4,4612,772
BougounMali 4,5772,844
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,1661,967
BaitagMongolia 6,1703,834
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0753,775
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7414,189
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2824,525
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3204,549
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6844,153
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1324,432
BulganMongolia 6,6234,116
BhamawMyanmar 8,2915,152
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,96211,783
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,81811,694
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,95911,781
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,72511,636
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,63011,577
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,6265,360
BilmaNiger 3,8352,383
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2572,645
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,6381,639
BergenNorway 971603
Bergen - FloridaNorway 969602
BjornoyaNorway 2,6351,638
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,8451,147
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,6231,009
BadinPakistan 6,3583,951
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,2293,871
BalakotPakistan 5,8943,663
BarkhanPakistan 5,9933,724
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,6005,344
BascoPhilippines 10,1296,295
BialystokPoland 1,477918
BejaPortugal 1,7071,061
BragancaPortugal 1,283797
BistritaRomania 1,7471,085
BucharestRomania 1,9981,242
BajkitRussia 5,3523,326
BarabinskRussia 4,8242,998
BarnaulRussia 5,2233,245
BerezovoRussia 3,8002,362
BiserRussia 3,6022,238
BlagovescenskRussia 7,5704,704
BogdarinRussia 6,6354,123
BogucanyRussia 5,6153,489
BomnakRussia 7,2044,477
BorRussia 5,0743,153
BorzjaRussia 7,1084,417
BratskRussia 5,9623,705
BelgradeSerbia 1,6141,003
BoSierra Leone 5,0373,130
BontheSierra Leone 5,0983,168
BratislavaSlovakia 1,201746
BerberaSomalia 6,0593,765
BusanSouth Korea 9,0845,645
BadajozSpain 1,584984
BarcelonaSpain 1,186737
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,130702
BabanusaSudan 5,1063,173
BaselSwitzerland 664412
BernSwitzerland 715444
BangkokThailand 9,4285,859
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,4145,850
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,0175,603
BizerteTunisia 1,7641,096
BalikesirTurkey 2,4541,525
BursaTurkey 2,4851,544
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,9023,046
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 651405
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 584363
Belfast-AldergroveUk 585364
Birmingham, EnglandUk 216134
Bournemouth-HurnUk 256159
Brighton, EnglandUk 162101
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,7085,411
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,9884,964
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,9333,687
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2013,854
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2023,854
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1874,466
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5524,693
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,2714,519
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3243,930
Bedford, MaUsa 5,3653,334
Beeville, TxUsa 8,1405,058
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,6704,145
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6085,349
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3914,593
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,2943,290
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6024,103
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8114,232
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,1533,824
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,2564,509
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,6713,524
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0154,359
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4955,279
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,7794,213
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3213,928
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6774,149
Blaine, WaUsa 7,6094,728
Blakely, GaUsa 7,1094,418
Block Island, RiUsa 5,5853,471
Boerne, TxUsa 8,0815,022
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,8234,861
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0434,377
Boonton, NjUsa 5,6623,519
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,3423,320
Bowler, WiUsa 6,2653,893
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6954,160
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,8464,254
Brenham, TxUsa 7,9054,912
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,5613,456
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1894,467
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5084,044
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7243,557
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,4674,019
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2094,480
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3504,567
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3335,178
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,9674,329
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,6215,357
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,1763,838
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,2143,861
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7923,599
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5754,707
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,3763,962
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,7134,171
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3363,316
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9524,941
BajsunUzbekistan 5,2003,231
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,4904,654
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,8064,851
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4305,238
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4445,247


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -