Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,6791,665
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7041,059
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7011,057
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7561,091
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2336,980
AzulArgentina 11,5067,150
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,15210,037
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7509,166
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9409,284
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8419,223
AmberleyAustralia 16,41510,200
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,6832,289
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,9332,444
AimoresBrazil 8,9425,557
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1025,035
AltamiraBrazil 7,9204,922
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,6215,357
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4425,867
ApodiBrazil 7,3984,597
AracajuBrazil 7,8974,907
AracuaiBrazil 8,7245,421
AragarcasBrazil 9,1375,678
AraxaBrazil 9,2235,731
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6454,750
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5914,717
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5464,689
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1753,837
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,0342,507
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,9222,437
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,8743,650
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,1353,812
AbecheChad 4,5802,846
AntofagastaChile 10,8806,761
AricaChile 10,4156,472
AltaiChina 5,8583,640
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,1825,706
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,1055,658
AraucaColombia 8,1655,074
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,0854,403
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,0304,368
AzuaDominican Republic 7,1814,463
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,2772,036
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,5392,199
AswanEgypt 4,0982,547
AsyutEgypt 3,7132,307
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,9025,532
AsmaraEritrea 5,2553,265
AssabEritrea 5,6783,528
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,8593,641
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,250777
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,1228,776
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,4007,705
AccraGhana 5,1563,204
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,2361,390
AthensGreece 2,3281,447
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,3531,462
AasiaatGreenland 3,3532,084
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6451,643
AputiteqGreenland 2,5161,563
AkureyriIceland 1,8761,166
AgraIndia 6,7764,211
AhmedabadIndia 6,7434,190
AkolaIndia 7,2414,499
AllahabadIndia 7,1674,454
AmritsarIndia 6,2073,857
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7667,933
AbadanIran 4,4942,793
ArakIran 4,3102,678
AlbengaItaly 1,013629
AlgheroItaly 1,366849
AmendolaItaly 1,589987
AnconaItaly 1,296805
ArezzoItaly 1,226762
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2153,241
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,2053,234
AbashiriJapan 8,7675,448
AburatsuJapan 9,5345,924
AikawaJapan 9,1735,700
AjiroJapan 9,5065,907
AkitaJapan 9,0705,636
AkuneJapan 9,4355,863
AomoriJapan 8,9815,581
AsahikawaJapan 8,7355,428
AsosanJapan 9,3915,835
AmmanJordan 3,5692,218
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,4913,412
AinaziLatvia 1,602996
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,6465,373
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,7955,465
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0465,621
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4985,281
AtarMauritania 3,7112,306
AgalegaMauritius 8,7025,408
AcapulcoMexico 9,2835,769
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4884,032
AltaiMongolia 6,4203,989
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7864,217
AgadirMorocco 2,5591,590
AmsterdamNetherlands 264164
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,86711,724
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,67311,604
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,40911,440
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,28211,361
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,87211,727
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,84711,712
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,26011,347
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,25911,346
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,7875,460
AgadezNiger 3,9342,445
AsuncionParaguay 10,3186,412
ArequipaPeru 10,3116,407
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,3086,405
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9739,304
AradRomania 1,585985
AjanRussia 7,3314,555
AldanRussia 6,7264,180
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2482,019
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5492,827
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,0014,972
AnadyrRussia 7,0314,369
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6221,630
ArmavirRussia 2,9931,860
AstrakhanRussia 3,3922,108
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7299,774
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,200745
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,466911
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,517943
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,7041,059
Abu HamedSudan 4,5472,825
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,2533,264
AqiqSudan 4,9343,066
ArbaatSudan 4,7152,930
AromaSudan 5,0533,140
AtbaraSudan 4,7582,956
Abu KamalSyria 3,6902,293
AleppoSyria 3,3102,057
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5595,940
AtakpameTogo 4,9333,066
AdanaTurkey 3,1251,942
AfyonTurkey 2,6851,669
AnkaraTurkey 2,7501,709
AntalyaTurkey 2,8441,767
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,6032,860
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 625388
AberporthUk 404251
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 371230
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5421,580
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4211,504
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4073,360
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3953,352
ArtigasUruguay 10,7456,677
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1244,427
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,7594,200
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8414,872
Abilene, TxUsa 7,9144,918
Ada, MnUsa 6,5614,077
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1893,846
Aiken, ScUsa 6,6744,147
Akron, OhUsa 6,1093,796
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,8384,871
Albany, GaUsa 6,9644,327
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,4943,414
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,6204,114
Albion, NeUsa 7,0154,359
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,0905,027
Aledo, IlUsa 6,6894,156
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,8534,259
Algona, IaUsa 6,7074,168
Alice, TxUsa 8,1905,089
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,7473,571
Alliance, NeUsa 7,2764,522
Alma, MiUsa 6,1753,837
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,9383,690
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3275,175
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,7934,843
Amherst, MaUsa 5,4943,414
Amite, LaUsa 7,4884,653
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1834,464
Anderson, InUsa 6,4634,016
Anderson, ScUsa 6,6604,139
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8143,613
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1893,846
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3524,568
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,2154,483
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,2374,497
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,5984,100
Ashland, WiUsa 6,2303,871
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,9214,922
Atchison, KsUsa 7,0474,379
Athens, GaUsa 6,7644,203
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8594,262
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,7773,590
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,3395,182
Auburn, NeUsa 7,0634,389
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7224,177
Augusta, MtUsa 7,3204,549
Aurora, IlUsa 6,4323,997
Austin, TxUsa 7,9744,955
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,6742,905
AndizanUzbekistan 5,3643,333
AcariguaVenezuela 7,8464,875
AdenYemen 5,8323,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -