Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,5162,185
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,8582,398
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,6692,280
YaoundeCameroon 5,4333,376
YokoCameroon 5,2593,268
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,9233,059
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1103,797
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,5064,043
YanjiChina 8,3555,192
YichangChina 8,5875,336
YinchuanChina 7,6204,735
YiningChina 5,7183,553
YariguiesColombia 8,3775,206
YamasaDominican Republic 7,1054,415
YasicaDominican Republic 7,0724,395
YazdIran 4,7812,971
YakushimaJapan 9,6175,976
YamagataJapan 9,2275,734
YamaguchiJapan 9,2835,768
YokkaichiJapan 9,4195,853
YokohamaJapan 9,4875,896
YonagoJapan 9,2385,741
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8076,094
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0357,478
YeMyanmar 9,1165,665
YolaNigeria 4,8563,018
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0605,630
YurimaguasPeru 9,6736,011
YekaterinburgRussia 3,7562,334
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,4185,231
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,5392,820
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7424,811
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1364,434
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4354,620
York, PaUsa 5,8953,663
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0353,750
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,7385,430


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -