Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,5313,437
NeuquenArgentina 12,1297,537
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4387,108
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,23710,712
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8339,217
Nowra RanAustralia 16,93010,521
NuriootpaAustralia 16,14810,035
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,0924,407
NatitingouBenin 4,6292,877
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2895,772
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0843,159
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2213,244
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9792,473
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6404,748
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,2752,656
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,6702,902
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2503,884
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6574,137
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5973,478
N’DjamenaChad 4,5952,856
NanchangChina 9,0375,615
NanjingChina 8,8795,518
NanningChina 9,1275,671
NicosiaCyprus 3,1401,951
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 784487
NaguaDominican Republic 7,0424,376
NeybaDominican Republic 7,2254,490
NegeleEthiopia 6,2573,888
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,19710,065
NandiFiji 16,19710,065
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6771,042
NancyFrance 502312
NantesFrance 574357
NiceFrance 1,021635
NeustrelitzGermany 807501
NurembergGermany 739459
NurnbergGermany 736457
NaxosGreece 2,5011,554
NanortalikGreenland 2,9601,840
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9671,844
NordGreenland 3,3532,084
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2842,040
NzerekoreGuinea 4,9933,103
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,3454,564
New DelhiIndia 6,6064,105
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,576980
NaganoJapan 9,3095,785
NagasakiJapan 9,3515,811
NagoJapan 9,8566,125
NagoyaJapan 9,4125,849
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8806,140
NaraJapan 9,4135,850
NazeJapan 9,7576,063
NemuroJapan 8,8775,516
NiigataJapan 9,2145,726
NikkoJapan 9,3505,810
NobeokaJapan 9,4465,870
NairobiKenya 6,7874,217
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5438,416
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,5563,452
NidaLithuania 1,345836
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5435,309
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,2705,761
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7424,811
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8774,895
NaraMali 4,1612,586
NioroMali 4,1912,605
NemaMauritania 4,0022,487
NouakchottMauritania 4,0572,521
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,47710,239
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,58811,551
NelsonNew Zealand 18,68011,608
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,47311,480
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,73011,639
NandaimeNicaragua 8,8035,470
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3222,685
NiameyNiger 4,2782,658
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,0271,260
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,4621,530
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,0271,881
NawabshahPakistan 6,1903,847
NokkundiPakistan 5,6003,480
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,1296,294
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6346,608
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,2372,012
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,1604,450
NikolaevRussia 2,2601,404
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,7324,805
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,0174,982
NizneangarskRussia 6,3533,948
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9353,688
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6222,251
NovgorodRussia 2,0121,250
NovosibirskRussia 5,0933,165
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6755,390
No. 6Sudan 4,3892,728
NyalaSudan 4,9143,054
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3765,827
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,2295,735
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,8436,117
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,9985,592
NarathiwatThailand 10,1576,311
NigdeTurkey 3,0121,871
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,2352,632
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4061,495
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,2423,879
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,2423,879
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7904,219
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4754,645
Neosho, MoUsa 7,1894,467
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,3653,334
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,6953,539
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0133,737
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,6064,105
New London, WiUsa 6,2953,912
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5154,670
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5334,681
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,6294,119
New YorkUsa 5,6293,498
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,6403,505
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,6393,504
Newark, NjUsa 5,6613,518
Newberry, MiUsa 6,0163,738
Newberry, ScUsa 6,6744,147
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,3684,579
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9484,318
Newport, TnUsa 6,5824,090
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0154,359
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,0723,773
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,9844,340
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1955,092
North Loup, NeUsa 7,0714,394
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2384,497
Norton, KsUsa 7,2924,532
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1593,827
NdolaZambia 7,6864,776


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -