Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1551,961
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9261,197
DavisAntarctica 14,7809,185
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2438,851
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7398,538
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4417,110
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,58310,305
DhakaBangladesh 7,9084,914
D’UccleBelgium 245152
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9345,551
DiamantinoBrazil 9,2265,733
DouradosBrazil 9,8816,140
DoualaCameroon 5,3883,348
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,0052,489
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,4003,977
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8944,284
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9794,337
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,0442,513
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0902,542
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,0103,113
Dryden, OnCanada 6,1173,801
DuianChina 7,3324,556
DubrovnikCroatia 1,6271,011
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,8463,633
DajabonDominican Republic 7,1504,443
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,2424,500
DabaaEgypt 3,2061,992
DakhlaEgypt 3,7482,329
DijonFrance 587365
DresdenGermany 864537
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8861,794
DebrecenHungary 1,533953
DalatangiIceland 1,7051,059
DaltonganjIndia 7,4414,624
DarbhangaIndia 7,3884,591
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8724,891
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8774,895
DumkaIndia 7,6364,745
DwarkaIndia 6,5574,075
DezfulIran 4,3562,707
DublinIreland 537334
DecimomannuItaly 1,520945
DobbiacoItaly 978608
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,0683,149
Deir-AllaJordan 3,5272,191
DagorettiKenya 6,7874,218
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,7051,060
DedzaMalawi 8,0234,986
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0924,407
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0874,404
DaweiMyanmar 9,2405,742
De BiltNetherlands 264164
De KooyNetherlands 258160
Den HelderNetherlands 258160
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,65111,590
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,84911,713
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,13911,272
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,96211,783
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,97811,793
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 932579
DalbandinPakistan 5,7083,547
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9253,682
DirPakistan 5,7323,562
DroshPakistan 5,7003,542
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,4486,493
DohaQatar 5,1343,190
DorohoiRomania 1,8361,141
Dikson IslandRussia 4,2232,624
DudinkaRussia 4,5402,821
DzardzanRussia 5,8023,606
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9573,080
DakarSenegal 4,4642,774
DaruSierra Leone 5,0143,116
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5565,938
DamazinSudan 5,3603,330
DongolaSudan 4,4382,758
DamascusSyria 3,4842,165
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,4842,165
Deir EzzorSyria 3,5702,218
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2763,279
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,4634,637
DjerbaTunisia 2,1791,354
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,3832,102
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 660410
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 459285
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,3971,490
DonetskUkraine 2,6111,622
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3853,346
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,7614,201
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,1723,835
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,7064,789
Danville, IlUsa 6,5864,092
Darlington, ScUsa 6,5004,039
Davenport, WaUsa 7,5404,686
David City, NeUsa 7,0264,366
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3563,950
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6534,756
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,1754,458
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,5065,285
Decatur, IlUsa 6,6464,130
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,2515,127
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2763,900
Delphine, InUsa 6,4484,007
Denton, MdUsa 5,9033,668
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,5824,712
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,8034,227
Deseret, UtUsa 8,0785,020
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,5124,047
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,1303,809
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8554,260
Dillon, MtUsa 7,5434,687
Dixon, IlUsa 6,5514,071
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,4784,647
Dover, DeUsa 5,9033,668
Dover, TnUsa 6,9004,288
Dublin, TxUsa 7,8484,877
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,5624,078
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,3093,920
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,8034,228
Durham, NhUsa 5,2973,291
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4662,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -