Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3811,480
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0981,304
EsquelArgentina 12,6337,850
EzeizaArgentina 11,2626,998
East SaleAustralia 16,95910,538
Esperance (po)Australia 14,9359,281
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9369,282
EssendonAustralia 16,78310,429
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3925,836
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5626,563
EspinosaBrazil 8,5695,325
Earlton, OnCanada 5,5363,440
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8444,253
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,8094,231
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,8204,238
Edson, AbCanada 6,9414,313
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5894,716
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6943,538
Estevan, SkCanada 6,6954,160
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4824,649
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3022,673
ErlianChina 7,4824,649
El CaranoColombia 8,6835,395
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 985612
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,2124,482
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,0384,374
El ArishEgypt 3,5152,184
El TorEgypt 3,7552,334
ErfurtGermany 675420
EssenGermany 393244
EsfahanIran 4,5582,833
EilatIsrael 3,7142,308
EsashiJapan 8,8535,501
EldoretKenya 6,5364,061
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,5324,059
EssaouiraMorocco 2,4461,520
EeldeNetherlands 378235
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,55811,532
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,84911,713
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,8015,469
EnuguNigeria 5,0903,163
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4206,475
EvoraPortugal 1,6511,026
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,9444,936
EkimcanRussia 7,4984,659
Elat’MaRussia 2,6601,653
ElistaRussia 3,1331,947
ErbogacenRussia 5,8643,644
EssejRussia 5,1633,208
Ed DueimSudan 5,0403,132
El FasherSudan 4,7702,964
El GeneinaSudan 4,6742,905
El ObeidSudan 5,0253,122
El ShowakSudan 5,1743,215
En NahudSudan 4,9923,102
EdirneTurkey 2,2181,378
ErzincanTurkey 3,2101,995
ErzurumTurkey 3,3042,053
EskisehirTurkey 2,6111,622
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,3492,703
EntebbeUganda 6,4614,015
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 546339
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 479298
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9903,722
Eastman, GaUsa 6,8984,287
Eastport, MeUsa 4,9133,053
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,0484,380
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,2854,527
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3625,196
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,1603,828
Elko, NvUsa 8,0525,004
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,2614,512
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7333,563
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,1455,061
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,2853,284
Erie, PaUsa 5,9463,695
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,1444,440
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0855,024
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,2224,488
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,4405,245
Eureka, SdUsa 6,8014,226
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,7734,830
Evansville, InUsa 6,7094,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -