Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,3683,336
Zell Am SeeAustria 972604
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,5682,217
Ze DocaBrazil 7,5974,721
ZhengzhouChina 8,3585,194
ZhijiangChina 8,7845,459
ZagrebCroatia 1,266787
ZugspitzeGermany 857532
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,1931,363
ZahedanIran 5,4213,369
ZanjanIran 4,0292,504
ZacatecasMexico 8,9295,549
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4694,642
ZinderNiger 4,2992,671
ZhobPakistan 5,8623,643
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,4067,088
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,4087,089
ZamoscPoland 1,521945
Zielona GoraPoland 971604
ZigalovoRussia 6,2323,873
ZiganskRussia 5,9513,698
ZyryankaRussia 6,6764,148
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,158719
ZurichSwitzerland 727452
ZanzibarTanzania 7,3974,597
ZonguldakTurkey 2,5741,600
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,4351,513
ZitomirUkraine 1,9121,188
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,2351,389
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,1881,360
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,2385,119
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,5724,084
ZambeziZambia 7,5784,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -