Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,5193,430
TiranaAlbania 1,8291,136
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2602,026
TebessaAlgeria 1,9161,190
TimimounAlgeria 2,5261,569
TindoufAlgeria 2,8131,748
TouggourtAlgeria 2,1341,326
TrelewArgentina 12,3587,679
TucumanArgentina 10,8806,761
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5969,070
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5949,069
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,2258,840
TibooburraAustralia 15,9399,905
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,3039,510
TshaneBotswana 8,6815,395
TaguatingaBrazil 8,4935,278
TarauacaBrazil 9,5255,919
TauaBrazil 7,5594,697
TefeBrazil 8,7015,407
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7985,467
TeresinaBrazil 7,5884,715
TiriosBrazil 7,6384,746
TorresBrazil 10,3146,409
TracuateuaBrazil 7,4184,610
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,5805,953
TriunfoBrazil 7,6354,745
TucuruiBrazil 7,8274,864
TuriacuBrazil 7,3954,595
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8893,038
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3094,542
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8914,282
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,2303,872
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2193,864
Thompson, MbCanada 5,9403,691
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,0353,750
Timmins, OnCanada 5,5653,458
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7194,797
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7863,595
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7973,602
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6363,502
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,6813,530
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,4142,743
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,3577,679
TaiyuanChina 8,0424,997
TaoyuanChina 9,6566,000
TengchongChina 8,3005,158
TønderDenmark 599372
TylstrupDenmark 803499
TystofteDenmark 754469
TamayoDominican Republic 7,2184,485
TahrirEgypt 3,3672,092
TantaEgypt 3,3722,096
TallinEstonia 1,6651,035
TartuEstonia 1,7331,077
TampereFinland 1,7161,066
TurkuFinland 1,595991
ToulonFrance 1,042648
ToulouseFrance 926576
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8899,252
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,9809,930
TchibanGabon 6,1623,829
TbilisiGeorgia 3,4502,144
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 447278
TamaleGhana 4,7342,942
ThessalonikiGreece 2,0811,293
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,2951,426
TimehriGuyana 7,3914,593
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,6845,396
TelaHonduras 8,5585,318
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,2825,146
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,2825,146
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,5227,781
TabrizIran 3,7802,349
TeheranIran 4,2952,669
Tel AvivIsrael 3,5002,175
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7621,095
TarvisioItaly 1,074667
TermoliItaly 1,511939
TorinoItaly 901560
Torino/ CaselleItaly 882548
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7861,110
TrevicoItaly 1,608999
TrevisoItaly 1,057657
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,144711
Turin, PiedmontItaly 896557
TabouIvory Coast 5,3463,322
TadotsuJapan 9,3695,822
TakadaJapan 9,2675,759
TakamatsuJapan 9,3785,828
TakayamaJapan 9,3245,794
TanegashimaJapan 9,5995,965
TatenoJapan 9,4425,867
TateyamaJapan 9,5415,929
TokushimaJapan 9,4255,857
TokyoJapan 9,4675,883
TomakomaiJapan 8,8245,484
TottoriJapan 9,2705,761
ToyamaJapan 9,2665,758
ToyookaJapan 9,2895,772
TsuJapan 9,4385,865
TsurugaJapan 9,3275,796
TsuyamaJapan 9,3035,781
TurgayKazakhstan 4,2422,636
TripoliLebanon 3,3552,085
TobrukLibya 2,8891,795
TripoliLibya 2,3471,459
TelsiaiLithuania 1,434891
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,0705,636
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6425,991
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3365,801
ThyoloMalawi 8,2505,126
TawauMalaysia 11,3967,081
TessalitMali 3,5312,194
TimbuktuMali 3,9312,443
TombMali 3,9362,446
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,8782,410
TacubayaMexico 9,0135,601
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6835,396
TarialanMongolia 6,4834,029
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3483,945
TsetserlegMongolia 6,6224,115
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0714,394
TangierMorocco 1,8931,176
TarfayaMorocco 2,9251,817
TazaMorocco 2,0181,254
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,5815,332
TaungooMyanmar 8,7045,409
ThandweMyanmar 8,6035,346
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,44310,218
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,98011,794
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,30011,372
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,91111,752
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,72811,638
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,48811,488
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,48511,487
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,37711,420
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,78311,672
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,35511,406
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,32811,389
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,42711,450
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,50711,500
TemukaNew Zealand 18,88111,733
TimaruNew Zealand 18,88311,734
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,71711,631
TahouaNiger 4,1352,569
TillaberyNiger 4,1982,608
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8875,522
TromsoNorway 2,1711,349
TrondheimNorway 1,382859
ThumraitOman 5,9473,695
TacnaPeru 10,3846,453
TarapotoPeru 9,7446,055
TrujilloPeru 10,0676,256
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1746,944
TorunPoland 1,172728
TimisoaraRomania 1,605997
TambovRussia 2,6821,667
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,7852,973
TaraRussia 4,5292,814
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3662,713
TermezRussia 5,2733,277
TernejRussia 8,4165,230
TobolskRussia 4,1382,571
TomskRussia 5,1153,178
Tot’MaRussia 2,6771,664
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3802,101
TuapseRussia 2,9021,803
TuraRussia 5,3463,322
TurukhanskRussia 4,7662,962
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,7682,963
TortosaSpain 1,239770
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,5675,323
TokerSudan 4,8903,039
TartousSyria 3,3262,067
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6736,011
TaboraTanzania 7,0084,355
TakThailand 9,0585,629
TrangThailand 9,9126,160
TabligboTogo 5,0453,135
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9856,205
TunisTunisia 1,8201,131
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,1072,552
TireeUk 735457
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 386240
TernopilUkraine 1,7251,072
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9096,779
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9444,315
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0654,390
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0134,358
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,1094,417
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,1944,470
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,2353,875
Taunton, MaUsa 5,3783,342
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,0634,389
Temple, TxUsa 7,8844,899
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,5854,713
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2224,488
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,2043,855
Toledo, IaUsa 6,7284,181
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,2063,856
Tooele, UtUsa 7,9064,913
Topeka, KsUsa 7,1174,422
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7323,562
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,7724,830
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,7513,574
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,5805,332
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,3684,578
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0974,410
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,2663,894
TashkentUzbekistan 5,1243,184
TumeremoVenezuela 7,5264,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -