Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,051653
LuandaAngola 6,8564,260
LuenaAngola 7,3094,542
La PlataArgentina 11,2446,987
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,4706,506
La RiojaArgentina 11,2036,962
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4467,113
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3068,269
Las LomitasArgentina 10,4256,478
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,20210,690
LavertonAustralia 16,78310,429
LearmonthAustralia 13,4838,378
LongreachAustralia 15,5529,664
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,5529,664
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,11510,635
Low HeadAustralia 17,14110,652
LinzAustria 1,004624
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 925575
LerwickUk 924574
La PazBolivia 10,1166,287
LavrasBrazil 9,2965,777
LencoisBrazil 8,2615,134
LinharesBrazil 8,8905,524
LondrinaBrazil 9,8056,093
LomBulgaria 1,8581,154
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,3313,934
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,8053,607
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,5933,475
Langara, BcCanada 7,4744,645
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,6853,532
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,1214,425
London, OnCanada 5,9373,689
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2402,635
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,0113,735
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4494,629
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0121,872
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,5027,147
LanzhouChina 7,6914,779
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4444,626
Las GaviotasColombia 8,3995,219
LimonCosta Rica 8,7505,438
LarnacaCyprus 3,1831,978
LimassolCyprus 3,1621,965
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5064,665
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9074,292
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 635394
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,0674,391
La VegaDominican Republic 7,1024,413
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,1094,418
LuperonDominican Republic 7,0754,397
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,3705,823
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,7166,038
LuxorEgypt 3,9332,444
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,8635,508
Laucala BayFiji 16,24810,097
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9141,189
Le MansFrance 454282
LilleFrance 197122
LyonFrance 740460
LambarnGabon 5,9163,676
LastourvilleGabon 5,9663,707
LibrevilleGabon 5,7763,589
LeipzigGermany 765475
LindenbergGermany 873543
LamiaGreece 2,1801,355
LarissaGreece 2,1191,317
LemnosGreece 2,2571,403
LimnosGreece 2,2651,407
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,7414,189
LabeGuinea 4,6822,910
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5817,196
La CeibaHonduras 8,5155,291
La MesaHonduras 8,6115,351
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1943,849
LudhianaIndia 6,3393,939
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0361,265
LatinaItaly 1,451902
LatronicoItaly 1,7331,077
LecceItaly 1,8291,136
LodwarKenya 6,2883,908
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9895,586
LiepajaLatvia 1,370851
LaukuvaLithuania 1,426886
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 430267
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,8661,160
LabuanMalaysia 11,1356,920
LuqaMalta 2,0701,286
Le LamentinMartinique 6,8514,257
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,2675,759
LashioMyanmar 8,4415,245
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,81311,690
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,80711,687
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,71711,631
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,82111,695
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,67511,605
LincolnNew Zealand 18,88111,733
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,72611,637
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,72611,637
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,72611,637
LagosNigeria 5,0483,137
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,081672
LillehammerNorway 1,158720
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,1783,839
La VictoriaParaguay 10,0536,247
LimaPeru 10,2836,390
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9186,784
LisbonPortugal 1,6801,044
LeninbadRussia 5,2293,249
LevsiRussia 3,9472,453
LungiSierra Leone 4,9973,105
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,161721
LanzaroteSpain 2,8401,765
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,091678
LocarnoSwitzerland 843524
LuganoSwitzerland 863537
LatakiaSyria 3,2672,030
LampangThailand 8,9595,568
LoeiThailand 9,1775,702
Lop BuriThailand 9,3385,803
LomeTogo 5,0913,164
LeemingUk 324201
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 925575
London, EnglandUk 12678
London-GatwickUk 13584
LynehamUk 234146
L’VovUkraine 1,598993
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,1071,309
LozovajaUkraine 2,4771,539
LubnyUkraine 2,2111,374
LuckUkraine 1,6771,042
LuganskUkraine 2,6901,672
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,4814,027
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,6894,156
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6254,738
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,7094,791
Lake City, FlUsa 7,0594,387
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4013,356
Laketown, UtUsa 7,7104,791
Lamar, MoUsa 7,1074,417
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9394,933
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,5284,057
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,5244,675
Langdon, NdUsa 6,4584,013
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4944,657
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,3215,171
Larned, KsUsa 7,4024,600
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,6304,741
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,4535,253
Laurel, MdUsa 5,9683,709
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,0864,403
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,2973,291
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,8214,239
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,0474,379
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,0264,366
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,3973,975
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6764,149
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5184,050
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9174,298
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,2803,902
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,6054,726
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,1663,210
Lexington, MoUsa 7,0264,366
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2163,863
Libby, MtUsa 7,3604,574
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0374,373
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,0333,749
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,6944,159
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2664,515
Llano, TxUsa 7,9944,968
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3764,583
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,8145,477
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7975,467
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,8165,478
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,1165,043
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2583,889
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5864,093
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2054,477
Loup City, NeUsa 7,1294,430
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5303,437
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,9354,931
Luling, TxUsa 8,0244,986
Lusk, WyUsa 7,3054,540
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2353,874
LivingstoneZambia 8,1135,041
LundaziZambia 7,7714,829
LusakaZambia 7,9364,932
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9254,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -