Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,75410,411
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,4477,113
WilliamtownAustralia 16,82810,457
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1849,435
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2628,863
WoomeraAustralia 15,7439,783
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8378,598
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,4462,763
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8593,641
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,7834,215
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9004,287
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,8123,612
Windsor, OnCanada 6,1043,793
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,3483,945
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,5504,070
WillemstadCuraçao 7,5964,721
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6337,229
WajimaJapan 9,1865,708
WakamatsuJapan 9,2905,773
WakayamaJapan 9,4335,862
WakkanaiJapan 8,5445,309
WajirKenya 6,6404,126
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4185,231
WindhoekNamibia 8,4275,237
WaihiNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,51711,507
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,44511,462
WaimateNew Zealand 18,91111,751
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,50111,497
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,71911,632
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,45211,466
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,56011,533
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,10111,248
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,63611,581
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,47811,482
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,54311,523
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,66411,598
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,30111,373
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,72111,634
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,59311,554
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,73111,640
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,26811,352
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,36911,415
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,24611,338
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,86511,723
WintonNew Zealand 18,87111,726
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,24011,334
WarsawPoland 1,338832
WroclawPoland 1,079671
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6205,357
Wad MedaniSudan 5,0563,142
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2242,625
WauSudan 5,4893,411
WaddingtonUk 185115
Waco, TxUsa 7,8334,867
Wake IslandUsa 11,9667,436
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,3764,583
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,9584,324
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,6834,153
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6964,782
Walnut, IlUsa 6,5514,071
Warren, OhUsa 6,0763,776
Warren, PaUsa 5,8773,652
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,8464,254
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,9813,717
Washington, IaUsa 6,7484,193
Washington, InUsa 6,6024,102
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1874,466
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5483,447
Watertown, SdUsa 6,7184,175
Watertown, WiUsa 6,4153,987
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,2313,872
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3523,947
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,9194,299
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2864,528
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9804,337
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7714,829
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,4144,607
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1503,822
West Chester, PaUsa 5,8303,623
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,1364,434
West Point, GaUsa 6,9484,318
West Point, NyUsa 5,6293,498
White Hall, IlUsa 6,7864,217
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4634,016
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,7104,791
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,3404,561
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5454,689
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7173,553
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1173,801
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3643,955
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,7993,604
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,8124,233
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,8303,623
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,8293,622
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,3853,968
Windsor, IlUsa 6,7254,179
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3173,925
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,6574,136
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1415,059
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,3973,975
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,6094,107
Winslow, AzUsa 8,3175,168
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,5314,058
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,0743,774
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1493,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -