Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4918,383
UaupesBrazil 8,5385,306
UbatubaBrazil 9,5195,915
UberabaBrazil 9,2895,772
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,1193,803
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,1153,800
UpernavikGreenland 3,5322,195
UummannaqGreenland 3,3542,084
UdineItaly 1,085674
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7351,078
UenoJapan 9,4205,853
UnzendakeJapan 9,3695,822
UrakawaJapan 8,9115,537
UshibukaJapan 9,4115,848
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3835,831
UwajimaJapan 9,4215,855
UkmergeLithuania 1,581982
UtenaLithuania 1,6351,016
UlaangomMongolia 5,9383,690
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8634,265
UlgiiMongolia 5,8793,653
UliastaiMongolia 6,3503,946
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9733,712
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0994,412
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9345,552
UfaRussia 3,5392,199
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,2062,613
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5804,089
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,5714,705
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5184,050
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,1841,979
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,8644,887
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8444,253
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7094,169
Umm BeninSudan 5,2113,238
UmeňSweden 1,7191,068
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,5745,950
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2535,750
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0555,627
UrfaTurkey 3,3422,077
UsakTurkey 2,6181,627
Uman’Ukraine 2,0661,284
UzgorodUkraine 1,526949
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,0763,776
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,2013,853
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5864,092
Urbana, OhUsa 6,3153,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -