Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,0796,884
ReconquistaArgentina 10,7966,708
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,3997,084
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2728,247
RivadaviaArgentina 10,5056,528
RosarioArgentina 11,1996,959
RichmondAustralia 16,83310,461
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8959,878
RecifeBrazil 7,5114,668
RemansoBrazil 8,0034,973
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4985,902
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3805,829
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0026,215
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,2625,755
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9554,322
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,0823,779
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6774,149
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6804,151
Resolute, NtCanada 4,6832,910
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2434,501
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0213,120
RuoqiangChina 6,5064,043
Rafael NunezColombia 8,1955,092
RandersDenmark 755469
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,2164,484
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,0364,372
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,7488,543
RumipambaEcuador 9,4095,847
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,7002,299
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,8192,373
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,5792,224
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,1774,460
RostockGermany 759472
RhodesGreece 2,7191,690
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,8751,165
ReykhólarIceland 2,0011,244
ReykjavíkIceland 1,9041,183
RamsarIran 4,1632,587
RashtIran 4,0622,524
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 522325
RadicofaniItaly 1,274792
Resia PassItaly 880547
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,214755
RivoltoItaly 1,081672
Rolle PassItaly 985612
RomeItaly 1,395867
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,397868
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,116694
RumoiJapan 8,6925,401
RigaLatvia 1,556967
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,479919
RodriguesMauritius 9,9666,193
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2443,880
RabatMorocco 2,0941,301
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,8715,513
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9724,954
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,68411,610
RangioraNew Zealand 18,85211,715
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,71011,626
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,24511,338
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,42811,451
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,87911,731
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,37011,415
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,43511,456
RivasNicaragua 8,8175,479
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1133,799
RebolyRussia 2,1541,339
Rostov On DonRussia 2,7881,733
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,8663,024
RagaSudan 5,3183,305
RashadSudan 5,1933,227
RenkSudan 5,2863,285
RumbekSudan 5,6503,511
RanongThailand 9,6285,983
Roi EtThailand 9,4255,857
RizeTurkey 3,1891,981
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,9023,046
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1411,330
RomnyUkraine 2,2161,377
RovnoUkraine 1,7241,071
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3953,352
RochaUruguay 11,0276,852
Racine, WiUsa 6,3643,954
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,3193,927
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,1294,430
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,1304,431
Reading, PaUsa 5,8013,605
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4165,230
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,3464,565
Redding, CaUsa 8,3865,211
Redlands, CaUsa 8,7395,430
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3645,198
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,4484,007
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,1013,791
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,1013,791
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2863,906
Rochester, MnUsa 6,5504,070
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7143,551
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,8214,239
Rockford, IlUsa 6,4824,028
Rockville, InUsa 6,5244,054
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,8444,253
Rome, GaUsa 6,8684,268
Roseau, MnUsa 6,3533,948
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1815,084
Roswell, NmUsa 8,1235,048
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,9033,668
Rushville, IlUsa 6,7674,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -