Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,5613,455
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,6953,539
JuninArgentina 11,3577,057
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7226,042
JacobinaBrazil 8,0805,021
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3094,542
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4124,606
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0015,594
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2745,763
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7764,211
JiuquanChina 7,0714,394
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,8295,486
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,1184,423
JimaniDominican Republic 7,2674,516
JoensuuFinland 2,0491,273
JokioinenFinland 1,6701,038
JyvskylFinland 1,8531,151
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2902,045
JulianehbGreenland 3,0021,866
JagdalpurIndia 7,7194,796
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,6087,213
JerusalemIsrael 3,5312,194
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,7265,423
JosNigeria 4,7302,939
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,1701,348
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,1711,349
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,0333,749
JhelumPakistan 6,0293,746
JiwaniPakistan 5,8373,627
JuliacaPeru 10,1446,303
JakutskRussia 6,5554,073
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,2192,000
JenisejskRussia 5,3623,332
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8145,477
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4195,232
JamestownSaint Helena 7,5774,709
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,6682,901
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,3103,300
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0725,637
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7871,111
JubaSudan 5,9303,685
JokkmokkSweden 1,9231,195
JönköpingSweden 1,043648
Jonkoping ASweden 1,037644
JendoubaTunisia 1,8181,129
JerbaTunisia 2,1481,335
JerseyUk 393244
JaltaUkraine 2,5451,581
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3294,554
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9824,339
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,9344,309
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7074,168
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,9943,725
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1174,423


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -