Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,6733,525
GhazniAfghanistan 5,6243,495
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1831,357
General PicoArgentina 11,6097,214
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0966,895
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8254,241
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,09910,625
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0578,735
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,6779,121
GrazAustria 1,156719
GancaAzerbaijan 3,6112,244
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,7082,304
GomelBelarus 2,0071,247
GrodnoBelarus 1,533953
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6674,764
GoianiaBrazil 9,0545,626
GoiasBrazil 9,0275,610
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9175,541
GrajauBrazil 7,8484,877
GuairaBrazil 10,0296,232
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3184,548
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5985,343
GarouaCameroon 4,8643,022
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8742,408
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,7503,573
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6644,762
Golden, BcCanada 7,1634,451
Goose, NfCanada 4,0382,509
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,8213,617
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,8954,285
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,7732,966
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,4322,754
GanzhouChina 9,2355,739
GuangzhouChina 9,3905,835
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,0514,381
GuayaquilEcuador 9,5975,964
GonderEthiopia 5,4403,381
GourdonFrance 801498
GrenobleFrance 821510
GeisenheimGermany 512318
GorlitzGermany 944587
GibraltarGibraltar 1,8341,140
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,8585,504
GeorgetownGuyana 7,3584,572
GoaIndia 7,4624,637
GuwahatiIndia 7,7704,828
GelaItaly 1,9381,204
GenoaItaly 1,005624
GhediItaly 978608
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7191,068
GrazzaniseItaly 1,550963
GrossetoItaly 1,256781
GrottaglieItaly 1,7651,097
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,342834
GuidoniaItaly 1,401871
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1383,193
GifuJapan 9,3815,829
GaoMali 3,9702,467
GuamMariana Islands 11,9367,417
GuadalajaraMexico 9,1635,694
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,0065,597
GuaymasMexico 8,9665,572
GaluutMongolia 6,6104,107
GemertNetherlands 303188
GisborneNew Zealand 18,51511,505
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,12011,260
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,75411,654
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,71211,628
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,60411,561
GayaNiger 4,4592,771
GardermoenNorway 1,097682
GeiloNorway 1,044649
GdanskPoland 1,179733
GalatiRomania 2,0731,288
Gor’KijRussia 2,7661,719
GorznyjRussia 3,4072,117
GridinoRussia 2,4181,502
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,5454,067
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,3197,655
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,121697
GijonSpain 1,068664
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0373,130
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,1893,224
GoteborgSweden 935581
Goteborg-SaveSweden 933580
GothenburgSweden 934580
GunnarnSweden 1,7241,071
GenevaSwitzerland 723450
GabesTunisia 2,1281,323
GafsaTunisia 2,0391,267
GiresunTurkey 3,0511,896
GoztepeTurkey 2,4391,516
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,4032,736
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,3952,731
GajvoronUkraine 2,0571,278
GeniceskUkraine 2,4991,553
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1414,438
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9084,293
Galva, IlUsa 6,6184,113
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Geneva, NeUsa 7,0974,410
Genoa, NeUsa 7,0974,410
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,9594,324
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2193,865
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5083,423
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0945,030
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3043,918
Goodland, KsUsa 7,4404,623
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,2094,480
Grafton, NdUsa 6,4834,029
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6434,749
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1194,424
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,8354,869
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,2153,862
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2755,142
Gravette, ArUsa 7,2634,514
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,2484,504
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,2503,884
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4634,016
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1414,438
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,3773,963
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6954,160
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3314,556
Greenville, OhUsa 6,4013,978
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0133,737
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6374,745
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,6184,112
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,6694,144
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7744,209
Groton, CtUsa 5,4993,417
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,9954,347
GuanareVenezuela 7,9264,925
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,1555,067
GuiriaVenezuela 7,2914,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -