Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,8211,132
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,0411,890
OranArgentina 10,4926,520
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5048,391
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3519,539
OstendeBelgium 13584
ObidosBrazil 7,9964,969
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4112,741
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4373,379
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4373,379
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5377,790
OdenseDenmark 711442
OtavaloEcuador 9,2775,765
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,53710,276
OuluFinland 1,9861,234
OroomiehIran 3,7272,316
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,378856
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7892,976
ObihiroJapan 8,8475,498
OfunatoJapan 9,1925,712
OitaJapan 9,3815,829
OkayamaJapan 9,3385,803
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8116,097
OmaezakiJapan 9,5175,914
OmuJapan 8,6695,387
OnahamaJapan 9,3795,828
OsakaJapan 9,4025,843
OshimaJapan 9,5465,932
OtaruJapan 8,7495,437
OwaseJapan 9,4915,898
OuarzazateMorocco 2,4321,511
OujoaMorocco 1,9271,197
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,34110,154
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,63111,578
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,83411,704
OphirNew Zealand 18,86811,725
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,44111,460
OtautauNew Zealand 18,85311,715
OcotalNicaragua 8,6695,387
OrlandNorway 1,393865
OsloNorway 1,061660
OhotskRussia 7,1724,457
OkhotskRussia 7,1724,457
OlekminskRussia 6,3983,976
OlenekRussia 5,4883,410
OmskRussia 4,5652,837
OnegaRussia 2,4941,550
OrenburgRussia 3,6082,242
OymyakonRussia 6,7794,212
OviedoSpain 1,097681
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,470914
Orkney IslandsUk 823511
OdessaUkraine 2,2081,372
OvrucUkraine 1,8851,171
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6604,139
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,0154,359
Oakland, MdUsa 6,0973,789
Oakley, IdUsa 7,8594,883
Oconto, WiUsa 6,2073,857
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4173,366
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,5384,684
Olathe, KsUsa 7,0864,403
Olivia, MnUsa 6,6264,118
Olympia, WaUsa 7,8044,850
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,9524,320
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,9534,321
Oolitic, InUsa 6,6024,102
Orlando, FlUsa 7,0754,396
Orono, MeUsa 5,0363,130
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,3113,922
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6173,491
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,5694,082
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,0864,403
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,7114,170
Owosso, MiUsa 6,1263,806
Ozark, ArUsa 7,3534,569


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -