Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,8831,170
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3427,048
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,0766,883
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5177,157
ViennaAustria 1,145712
VitebskBelarus 1,9281,198
VassourasBrazil 9,3515,811
VicosaBrazil 9,1495,685
VitoriaBrazil 8,9945,589
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4775,268
VarnaBulgaria 2,2041,370
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3863,347
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6084,728
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,7654,204
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,7234,178
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,6694,765
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7074,789
ValdiviaChile 12,4787,754
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4027,707
VallenarChile 11,3627,060
ValparaisoChile 11,7687,313
VanguardiaColombia 8,6155,354
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,1125,663
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 854531
VestervigDenmark 701436
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,1244,427
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,0634,389
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,1214,425
VilsandiEstonia 1,476917
VaasaFinland 1,7221,070
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,7921,114
VeravalIndia 6,7674,205
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,9214,922
ValentiaIreland 793493
VeniceItaly 1,078670
VeronaItaly 1,010628
VicenzaItaly 1,030640
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,370851
ViterboItaly 1,329826
VolterraItaly 1,186737
VientianeLaos 9,1875,709
VarenaLithuania 1,564972
VilniusLithuania 1,600994
VeracruzMexico 8,8375,492
VlissingenNetherlands 166103
VaernesNorway 1,398869
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,197744
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5421,580
VillarricaParaguay 10,3016,401
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,9011,182
VanavaraRussia 5,6963,540
VasileviciRussia 1,9351,202
Velikie LukiRussia 1,9521,213
VerhojanskRussia 6,1413,816
ViljujskRussia 6,1503,822
VitimRussia 6,1853,844
Vize IslandRussia 4,0772,534
VladivostokRussia 8,4275,237
VolgogradRussia 3,0411,890
VologdaRussia 2,5161,563
VoronezRussia 2,5781,602
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3463,943
VytegraRussia 2,3431,456
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,0885,026
ValenciaSpain 1,393866
ValladolidSpain 1,235767
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,314817
VisbySweden 1,257781
VanTurkey 3,5542,209
ValleyUk 422262
VinnitsaUkraine 1,9371,203
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,5745,328
Valdez, AkUsa 7,1184,423
Valentine, NeUsa 7,0864,403
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,9194,921
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,8924,283
Vevay, InUsa 6,5014,040
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3774,584
Victoria, TxUsa 8,0505,002
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,4564,012


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -