Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,1973,230
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,3073,298
MilianaAlgeria 1,7421,082
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,5404,685
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,07410,610
Malarg EArgentina 11,9047,397
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3627,682
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5077,150
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2516,991
MendozaArgentina 11,6317,228
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,6237,223
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,7916,705
Mackay MoAustralia 15,6139,702
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,50411,499
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7768,561
MeekatharraAustralia 14,1458,790
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,77410,424
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,79410,436
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,33410,150
Mount GambierAustralia 16,50910,259
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0169,331
MuharraqBahrain 4,9893,100
MinskBelarus 1,7661,097
MogilevBelarus 1,9261,197
MaunBotswana 8,2815,146
MacapaBrazil 7,5474,690
MacauBrazil 7,2904,530
MaceioBrazil 7,7104,791
MachadoBrazil 9,3825,830
ManausBrazil 8,3845,210
MarabaBrazil 7,9524,942
MaringaBrazil 9,8476,119
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,9184,920
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5785,330
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9504,940
MonteiroBrazil 7,5904,716
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7935,464
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3694,579
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1185,045
MamfeCameroon 5,1933,227
MarouaCameroon 4,7602,958
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6662,900
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3933,351
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0664,391
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6384,125
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5244,676
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,0004,350
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,6124,730
Moncton, NbCanada 4,6892,914
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7652,961
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,2833,283
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3073,298
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,7314,183
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,3433,320
Morden, MbCanada 6,4484,007
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6863,533
MoundouChad 5,0073,112
MatecanaColombia 8,7015,407
MoroniComoros 8,1365,056
MosnovCzech Republic 1,203747
MarstalDenmark 688428
Melville HallDominica 6,7904,219
MichesDominican Republic 7,0214,363
MocaDominican Republic 7,0884,405
MoncionDominican Republic 7,1284,429
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,1234,426
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,0884,404
MilagroEcuador 9,5745,949
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1121,934
MinyaEgypt 3,6012,238
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,4043,358
MassawaEritrea 5,2523,264
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,251777
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,460907
MarseilleFrance 990615
MontpellierFrance 951591
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,3884,591
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,1209,396
MakokouGabon 5,8143,613
MayumbaGabon 6,2193,865
MitzicGabon 5,7693,585
MkamboGabon 5,7843,595
MoandaGabon 6,0493,759
MouilaGabon 6,0533,762
MagdeburgGermany 701436
MunichGermany 846526
MünsterGermany 430268
MethoniGreece 2,3181,440
MilosGreece 2,4801,541
MitiliniGreece 2,4141,500
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,4091,497
MacentaGuinea 4,9283,062
MamouGuinea 4,7812,971
Midway IslandHawaii 11,1006,898
MiskolcHungary 1,445898
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,7584,821
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,7014,164
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,1034,414
MusulipatnamIndia 7,9034,911
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,0797,506
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,8417,979
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,1976,336
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,9218,651
MashhadIran 4,8222,997
Malin HeadIreland 685426
M. CalamitaItaly 1,230764
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7471,085
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,8861,172
MilanItaly 928576
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 886551
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,295805
ManIvory Coast 5,0213,120
MaebashiJapan 9,3685,821
MaizuruJapan 9,3185,790
MakurazakiJapan 9,5145,912
MatsueJapan 9,2245,732
MatsumotoJapan 9,3425,805
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3715,823
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0896,269
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1296,916
MishimaJapan 9,4935,899
MitoJapan 9,4225,855
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6165,976
MiyakoJapan 9,1415,681
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8946,148
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5045,906
MiyazakiJapan 9,4995,903
MombetsuJapan 8,7055,409
MoriokaJapan 9,1095,660
MuroranJapan 8,8365,491
MurotomisakiJapan 9,4895,897
MutsuJapan 8,9495,561
Ma’AnJordan 3,7112,306
MafraqJordan 3,5542,208
MombasaKenya 7,1934,470
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,0404,996
MaseruLesotho 9,3905,835
MonroviaLiberia 5,1943,227
MisratahLibya 2,4491,522
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,6805,394
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8115,475
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3255,795
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0495,623
MakhangaMalawi 8,2855,149
MangochiMalawi 8,0735,016
MwmosaMalawi 8,2575,131
MzimbaMalawi 7,7454,813
MzuzuMalawi 7,7154,794
MalaccaMalaysia 10,5536,558
MersingMalaysia 10,6436,614
MiriMalaysia 11,1426,924
MaleMaldives 8,4275,237
MenakaMali 4,0132,494
MoptiMali 4,1902,604
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,3838,316
MazatlanMexico 9,1265,671
MeridaMexico 8,2555,130
Mexico CityMexico 9,0135,601
MonterreyMexico 8,5355,304
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,1155,664
MaantyMongolia 6,9454,315
MandalgoviMongolia 7,0104,356
MatadMongolia 7,3514,568
MurenMongolia 6,3833,967
MarrakechMorocco 2,3861,483
MeknesMorocco 2,0831,294
MideltMorocco 2,1981,366
MaputoMozambique 9,1785,703
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3495,188
MandalayMyanmar 8,4165,230
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4975,280
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,4125,848
MindatMyanmar 8,3265,174
MonywaMyanmar 8,3425,184
MyeikMyanmar 9,4125,848
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,2095,101
MaastrichtNetherlands 328204
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,94611,773
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,31811,383
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,73711,643
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,49411,492
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,45411,468
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,75911,657
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,65711,593
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,77611,668
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,88411,735
ManaguaNicaragua 8,7865,460
MasatepeNicaragua 8,7955,465
MagariaNiger 4,3842,724
Maine SoroaNiger 4,4092,740
MaradiNiger 4,3102,678
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5832,848
MakurdiNigeria 4,9613,083
MinnaNigeria 4,7312,940
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9905,587
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,7521,089
MajisOman 5,5383,441
MasirahOman 6,0083,733
Muscat  Oman 5,7223,556
MultanPakistan 6,0863,782
MurreePakistan 5,9313,686
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8808,625
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,1766,324
MoyobambaPeru 9,7426,054
MactanPhilippines 11,2006,960
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6256,603
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,311815
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9323,686
MagadanRussia 7,3174,547
MahackalaRussia 3,5442,202
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,3242,065
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,3242,066
MarkovoRussia 7,0124,357
MinusinskRussia 5,6453,508
MogocaRussia 6,9504,319
MoscowRussia 2,3881,484
MurmanskRussia 2,5131,561
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,4412,760
MatamSenegal 4,2402,635
MogadishuSomalia 6,8844,278
MadridSpain 1,330827
Madrid (b)Spain 1,339832
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,363847
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,7591,093
MelillaSpain 1,8851,171
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,583984
MalakalSudan 5,4553,390
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1775,703
MontreuxSwitzerland 733456
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,7705,450
Mae SariangThailand 8,8655,509
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,0345,614
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,4515,873
MalatyaTurkey 3,2021,990
MersinTurkey 3,0961,924
MuglaTurkey 2,6701,659
Manchester, EnglandUk 293182
ManstonUk 6742
MeloUruguay 10,8176,722
MercedesUruguay 11,0926,893
MontevideoUruguay 11,1516,929
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8854,278
Madison, FlUsa 6,9784,336
Madison, InUsa 6,4774,025
Madison, NeUsa 6,9584,324
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,4253,993
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,2034,476
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,2543,886
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,9184,299
Marengo, IlUsa 6,4924,034
Marion, InUsa 6,3863,969
Marion, NcUsa 6,5184,050
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,0673,770
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5794,710
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,0333,749
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,0804,399
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2303,872
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,1315,053
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7674,205
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,7844,216
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,2934,532
Medford, WiUsa 6,3323,935
Mellette, SdUsa 6,8284,243
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,1014,413
Mena, ArUsa 7,3534,569
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2434,501
Mexia, TxUsa 7,7824,836
Mexico, MoUsa 6,9074,292
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,2314,494
Midland, TxUsa 8,1045,036
Milan, MnUsa 6,6634,140
Milbank, SdUsa 6,6814,152
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,0704,393
Milford, DeUsa 5,8383,628
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8184,237
Millen, GaUsa 6,7654,204
Millport, OhUsa 6,0763,776
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,3583,329
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,3543,948
Minden, NeUsa 7,1534,445
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,5164,049
Minonk, IlUsa 6,5784,088
Missoula, MtUsa 7,4244,614
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3464,565
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,6254,117
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,6894,156
Monroe, NcUsa 6,5054,042
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,6634,140
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0954,409
Montrose, CoUsa 7,9054,912
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,7653,583
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,2693,895
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5184,050
Moro, OrUsa 7,9074,914
Morris, MnUsa 6,5854,092
Morrison, IlUsa 6,5644,079
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,3763,962
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,0533,762
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,7234,178
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,1023,792
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,2313,251
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,8034,228
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8114,232
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,2393,877
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,3744,582
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,6024,724
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,9264,926
MaracayVenezuela 7,6774,771
MaturinVenezuela 7,4234,612
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,9374,932
MeridaVenezuela 8,0615,009
MagoyeZambia 7,9714,953
MansaZambia 7,4914,655
MbalaZambia 7,3424,563
MfuweZambia 7,8274,864
MisamfuZambia 7,4704,642
MonguZambia 7,7644,825
MpikaZambia 7,6654,763
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,8904,903
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9434,936
MumbwaZambia 7,8594,884
MwinilungaZambia 7,4234,613
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5065,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -