Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7461,706
In SalahAlgeria 2,7501,709
InnsbruckAustria 889552
IbiriteBrazil 9,1315,674
IguatuBrazil 7,5414,686
IlheusBrazil 8,3805,208
ImperatrizBrazil 7,8794,896
IndaialBrazil 10,0526,247
IpameriBrazil 9,1025,656
IraiBrazil 10,2756,385
IreceBrazil 8,1585,069
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2155,105
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2875,149
ItaitubaBrazil 8,2445,123
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8595,505
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1515,687
ItapevaBrazil 9,7486,057
ItirucuBrazil 8,2755,142
ItuacuBrazil 8,3835,209
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8436,117
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6143,488
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,7902,977
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1353,813
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,1002,548
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6842,911
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,6036,589
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,7498,544
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6458,479
ImbertDominican Republic 7,0644,389
IzobambaEcuador 9,3495,809
IsmailiaEgypt 3,4622,151
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,8435,495
IoanninaGreece 2,0221,256
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2882,044
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3741,475
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,9884,343
IranshahrIran 5,5893,473
IstranaItaly 1,051653
IidaJapan 9,4095,847
IizukaJapan 9,2995,779
IrakoJapan 9,4715,885
IriomotejimaJapan 9,8506,121
IrozakiJapan 9,5425,930
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8806,140
IshinomakiJapan 9,2425,743
IwamizawaJapan 8,7725,451
IzuharaJapan 9,1835,707
IrbidJordan 3,5132,183
IfraneMorocco 2,1171,316
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,88911,738
IlorinNigeria 4,8423,009
InchonNorth Korea 8,7475,436
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,9461,831
IslamabadPakistan 5,9353,688
IquitosPeru 9,2995,778
IloiloPhilippines 11,0796,885
IasiRomania 1,9581,217
IcaRussia 7,8254,863
IlirnejRussia 6,7134,172
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6794,772
IrkutskRussia 6,3883,970
Ivdel’Russia 3,6362,259
IbizaSpain 1,454903
IspartaTurkey 2,7631,717
IstanbulTurkey 2,4301,510
IzmirTurkey 2,4991,553
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,6591,031
IzmailUkraine 2,1341,326
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3214,549
Independence, KsUsa 7,3094,542
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4213,369
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,5004,039
Indianola, IaUsa 6,8664,267
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,2463,881
Inverness, FlUsa 7,0744,396
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,7024,164
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,1323,811
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,6883,534
IsokaZambia 7,5234,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -