Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,5013,418
FarahAfghanistan 5,2863,285
FormosaArgentina 10,4386,486
ForrestAustralia 15,1339,404
FrancistownBotswana 8,5245,297
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9734,333
FloraniaBrazil 7,4004,598
FlorestaBrazil 7,7314,804
FlorianoBrazil 7,7644,825
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0896,269
FormosaBrazil 8,8465,497
FortalezaBrazil 7,2474,503
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,1866,330
FrancaBrazil 9,3445,806
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,2053,856
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2873,907
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4654,017
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7034,165
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,0444,378
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,3983,976
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2183,864
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8704,269
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,5094,045
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,8272,999
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,8222,997
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1002,548
FayaChad 4,0852,539
FamagustaCyprus 3,1841,978
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 605376
FarafraEgypt 3,5502,206
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0683,771
FichtelbergGermany 826514
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 550342
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,9661,222
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1881,981
FaranahGuinea 4,7882,975
FalconaraItaly 1,288800
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,165724
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,586986
FonniItaly 1,449901
FrontoneItaly 1,264786
FrosinoneItaly 1,460907
FukauraJapan 8,9705,574
FukueJapan 9,3075,784
FukuiJapan 9,2945,775
FukuokaJapan 9,2925,774
FukushimaJapan 9,2825,768
FukuyamaJapan 9,3315,799
FushikiJapan 9,2535,750
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,3633,333
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2915,774
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6425,991
FunchalMadeira 2,6041,618
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,8544,259
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,0661,284
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,135706
FaroPortugal 1,8141,127
FerganaRussia 5,3513,325
FreetownSierra Leone 4,9973,105
FalunSweden 1,301809
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5971,614
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,7654,204
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,1204,425
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,7484,193
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,6294,119
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,5584,075
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1003,169
Farmington, MnUsa 6,4944,036
Farmington, MoUsa 6,8654,266
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,8324,245
Fayette, IaUsa 6,5924,096
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,2714,518
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,4003,977
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,9934,346
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,9044,290
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,0475,000
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2383,876
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,3505,189
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,1023,792
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,3243,930
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,5244,676
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,7074,168
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,4834,650
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,2444,502
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,1674,454
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,3484,566
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,3373,938
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7134,793
Framingham, MaUsa 5,3733,339
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5544,073
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6434,749
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0133,737
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,0423,755
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,6165,354
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,6944,159


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -