Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 5,1533,202
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,6942,296
QubaAzerbaijan 3,7142,308
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4244,614
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 4,6842,910
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,0743,153
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,2274,491
QuinteroChile 11,7907,326
QingdaoChina 8,5815,332
QiqiharChina 7,6974,783
QuitoEcuador 9,3275,796
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,81211,690
QuettaPakistan 5,7713,586
Quanah, TxUsa 7,7574,820
Quitman, GaUsa 7,0444,377
Quang TriVietnam 9,5905,959


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -