Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,4093,361
ChlefAlgeria 1,7501,087
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7911,113
CeresArgentina 10,9806,823
ChamicalArgentina 11,2626,998
ChepesArgentina 11,3677,063
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6937,888
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9076,777
CórdobaArgentina 11,2346,981
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,2406,985
CorrientesArgentina 10,5846,577
CairnsAustralia 15,0219,334
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,87610,487
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6718,496
CedunaAustralia 15,6129,701
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9379,904
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0769,369
Cobar MoAustralia 16,35110,161
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,6039,074
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,68310,367
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2749,492
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1035,035
CharnocksBarbados 6,8854,278
CotonouBenin 5,0713,151
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0825,643
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3375,802
CabroboBrazil 7,7594,821
CaceresBrazil 9,4515,873
CaetiteBrazil 8,4685,262
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4694,641
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7006,028
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9296,170
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4725,886
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6574,758
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4635,259
CaparaoBrazil 9,0825,644
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2675,759
CaratingaBrazil 9,0225,607
CaravelasBrazil 8,6865,397
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5425,308
CarolinaBrazil 8,0525,004
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8836,142
CataguasesBrazil 9,2065,721
CatalaoBrazil 9,1375,678
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4765,889
CaxiasBrazil 7,5944,719
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3676,442
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2894,529
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2495,747
ChapecoBrazil 10,2386,362
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0215,605
CipoBrazil 7,9804,959
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,2395,120
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0045,595
CordeiroBrazil 9,2565,752
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5145,291
CorumbaBrazil 9,7276,045
CoximBrazil 9,5225,917
CrateusBrazil 7,4884,653
CuiabaBrazil 9,3165,789
CuritibaBrazil 9,9106,158
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0534,383
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3013,294
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6184,734
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7132,307
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,9192,435
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,2372,633
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7663,583
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6564,757
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6344,744
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8152,370
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3694,579
Chapais, QcCanada 5,1003,169
Charlo, NbCanada 4,6832,910
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,5802,846
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,5772,844
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5884,716
Chatham, NbCanada 4,6852,912
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1233,183
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,1013,170
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2502,641
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5583,454
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7183,553
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9582,459
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,6104,108
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,5673,459
Comox, BcCanada 7,6264,739
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7323,562
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7592,957
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8584,262
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2624,513
ChicoChile 12,9698,059
ChillanChile 12,1357,541
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2097,587
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,2256,976
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9598,053
Curico-General FreireChile 11,9487,425
ChangchunChina 8,0855,024
ChangduChina 7,7044,787
ChangshaChina 8,8955,527
ChengduChina 8,1615,071
ChongqingChina 8,4185,231
Camilo DazaColombia 8,2105,102
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,236768
CamagueyCuba 7,4254,614
CasablancaCuba 7,5784,709
ChebCzech Republic 801498
CopenhagenDenmark 843524
CabreraDominican Republic 7,0234,364
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,1414,437
CotuiDominican Republic 7,0834,401
CanarEcuador 9,5685,945
CairoEgypt 3,4562,148
CaenFrance 333207
ChateaurouxFrance 568353
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,1764,459
CocobeachGabon 5,7183,553
CologneGermany 405252
ChiosGreece 2,4431,518
CorfuGreece 1,9791,230
ConakryGuinea 4,9043,048
CatacamasHonduras 8,5235,296
CholutecaHonduras 8,7435,433
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,1115,040
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8514,879
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8514,879
ChahbaharIran 5,7393,566
ClaremorrisIreland 720447
ClonesIreland 622387
Collooney, SligoIreland 699434
CorkIreland 673418
Cork (Ap)Ireland 673418
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,533953
CameriItaly 893555
CampobassoItaly 1,533952
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,483922
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,562971
Cape FrascaItaly 1,464910
Cape MeleItaly 1,023636
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7031,058
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9351,202
CerviaItaly 1,181734
CiampinoItaly 1,412877
Cimone MountainItaly 1,106688
Cisa PassItaly 1,046650
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,357843
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 986613
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0141,251
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,8841,171
ChibaJapan 9,4885,896
ChichibuJapan 9,4105,847
ChichijimaJapan 10,4346,484
ChoshiJapan 9,5015,904
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,3872,105
ChilekaMalawi 8,1925,090
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9644,949
ChitipaMalawi 7,5044,663
ChihuahuaMexico 8,6235,359
ComitanMexico 8,8245,483
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,8387,978
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2204,487
ChoirMongolia 7,0524,382
CasablancaMorocco 2,1681,347
ChindeMozambique 8,5505,313
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,9145,539
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,94811,153
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,96211,783
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,87711,730
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,87511,729
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,86911,725
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,64111,584
CondegaNicaragua 8,6875,398
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3095,785
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1225,668
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7565,441
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9295,549
ChhorPakistan 6,3473,944
ChitralPakistan 5,6823,531
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,1856,329
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1346,297
CajamarcaPeru 9,9416,177
ChachapoyasPeru 9,8176,100
ChiclayoPeru 10,0006,214
ChimbotePeru 10,1216,289
CuzcoPeru 10,0826,265
CzestochowaPoland 1,236768
CoimbraPortugal 1,504935
CalafatRomania 1,8261,135
CeahlauRomania 1,8501,150
ClujRomania 1,7021,058
ConstantaRomania 2,1871,359
CraiovaRomania 1,8651,159
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7002,921
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,0842,538
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,8003,604
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,5774,087
Cape UelenRussia 6,8604,263
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,2655,136
CaraRussia 6,6184,113
Cerdyn’Russia 3,4302,132
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,3013,915
ChitaRussia 6,8284,243
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8294,244
CokurdahRussia 6,1273,807
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8694,269
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7016,028
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3485,188
CaceresSpain 1,508937
CadizSpain 1,8171,129
Ciudad RealSpain 1,497930
CordobaSpain 1,6411,020
ColomboSri Lanka 8,6195,356
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3415,804
ChanthaburiThailand 9,6285,983
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8815,519
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8375,491
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,4885,896
ChumphonThailand 9,6215,979
CanakkaleTurkey 2,3201,442
CorumTurkey 2,8451,768
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8953,042
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1683,212
Cardiff, WalesUk 332206
CernovcyUkraine 1,7861,110
ChernigovUkraine 2,0481,272
CarrascoUruguay 11,1406,923
ColoniaUruguay 11,1906,953
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,8394,250
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8934,283
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,9033,668
Camden, ScUsa 6,6094,107
Canton, NyUsa 5,4173,366
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,8784,274
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,1523,823
Caribou, MeUsa 4,8563,018
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,7564,199
Casper, WyUsa 7,3984,597
Centralia, WaUsa 7,8054,850
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9423,692
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,3233,929
Charles City, IaUsa 6,6504,132
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,6294,119
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,6324,121
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3113,922
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,5104,045
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,1263,807
Chaska, MnUsa 6,5454,067
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,7994,225
Chazy, NyUsa 5,2913,288
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3233,308
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,4814,028
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,4894,654
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4614,637
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,4333,998
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,4273,994
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,4195,232
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1393,815
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3994,598
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4534,010
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4353,999
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3033,917
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,9244,303
Clark, SdUsa 6,7734,209
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2494,505
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7584,200
Clayton, NmUsa 7,7714,829
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,1003,790
Clinton, IaUsa 6,5514,071
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0104,977
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,2503,884
College Park, MdUsa 5,9653,707
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,6564,757
Columbia, MoUsa 6,9344,309
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,6204,114
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5134,047
Columbus, InUsa 6,5404,064
Columbus, KsUsa 7,2494,505
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2693,895
Conception, MoUsa 7,0054,353
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,1954,471
Conway, ArUsa 7,2304,493
Conway, ScUsa 6,4784,025
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,5533,451
Corning, ArUsa 7,0874,404
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,3583,329
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1785,082
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,7464,814
Cortland, NyUsa 5,6603,517
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0454,999
Covington, LaUsa 7,4324,619
Covington, TnUsa 7,0254,365
Crete, NeUsa 7,0394,374
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,2204,487
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3842,724
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3842,724
CaracasVenezuela 7,6044,725
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,5894,716
CoroVenezuela 7,7134,793
ChipataZambia 7,8804,897
ChomaZambia 8,0444,998
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5795,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -