Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,2093,237
ShkoderAlbania 1,7531,089
SkikdaAlgeria 1,7311,076
SaltaArgentina 10,7156,658
San AntonioArgentina 12,1357,541
San LuisArgentina 11,5277,163
San RafaelArgentina 11,7577,306
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7147,279
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9146,782
SarmientoArgentina 12,7577,927
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,88610,493
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,88110,490
SalzburgAustria 953592
SakiAzerbaijan 3,6312,257
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,8612,400
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,7692,342
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,8461,768
SaveBenin 4,8843,035
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9316,171
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,553965
SalvadorBrazil 8,1755,080
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5396,549
SantaremBrazil 7,9944,967
SantosBrazil 9,6255,981
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5105,910
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,2345,117
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5284,678
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2206,351
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,4806,513
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3835,831
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4154,608
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8105,474
São PauloBrazil 9,5965,963
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4415,867
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4775,889
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9944,968
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0565,006
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0855,646
SobralBrazil 7,3264,553
SoureBrazil 7,4744,644
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2605,133
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8886,766
SurubimBrazil 7,5244,676
SadovoBulgaria 2,0811,293
SandanskiBulgaria 2,0191,255
SofiaBulgaria 1,9461,210
SiemreapCambodia 9,6766,013
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,5152,806
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,0544,384
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,8152,992
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5324,681
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4792,783
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,6682,901
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6364,124
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,8933,662
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,3502,703
Scott, SkCanada 6,7174,174
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5512,828
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,7022,922
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,1803,219
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1513,823
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,1173,801
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,0503,760
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,7244,178
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2284,492
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,1542,581
Summerside, PeCanada 4,6142,867
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,8374,249
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,8424,252
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,3832,724
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9911,859
SalCape Verde 4,4602,771
SantiagoChile 11,7907,326
SewellChile 11,8237,347
ShanghaiChina 9,0895,648
ShantouChina 9,5585,939
ShenyangChina 8,2055,099
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,4355,242
Simon BolivarColombia 8,0485,001
San JoseCosta Rica 8,8265,485
SibenikCroatia 1,416880
SplitCroatia 1,464910
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 960596
StudsgårdDenmark 675420
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0804,399
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,0874,404
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,0384,373
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,0814,400
SamanaDominican Republic 7,0214,363
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,1274,429
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,1214,425
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,1584,448
San JuanDominican Republic 7,1834,464
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,0424,376
SanchezDominican Republic 7,0404,375
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,0944,409
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,1364,435
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,1244,427
San GabrielEcuador 9,2145,725
SalloumEgypt 2,9841,854
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,2182,000
SohagEgypt 3,7952,358
St. KatrineEgypt 3,7372,322
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,8475,498
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7867,945
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,1941,364
StrasbourgFrance 586364
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2304,493
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,2184,485
SukhumiGeorgia 3,0941,923
SchleswigGermany 617383
StuttgartGermany 659410
SamosGreece 2,5431,580
Skiros IslandGreece 2,2941,426
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,5691,596
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2462,017
SiguiriGuinea 4,6042,861
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,7275,423
SzegedHungary 1,500932
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,216756
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9971,241
SagarIndia 7,0964,410
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0163,739
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,3518,296
SemnanIran 4,4462,763
ShahroudIran 4,4912,791
ShirazIran 4,8523,015
ShannonIreland 701436
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,025637
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,586986
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,8771,166
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,084674
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,365848
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8201,131
SigonellaItaly 1,9351,202
SassandraIvory Coast 5,2713,275
SagaJapan 9,3195,791
SaigoJapan 9,1625,694
SakaiJapan 9,2235,731
SakataJapan 9,1425,681
SapporoJapan 8,7725,451
SaseboJapan 9,3035,781
SendaiJapan 9,2465,745
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4925,899
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2805,767
ShinjoJapan 9,1755,701
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5355,925
ShirakawaJapan 9,3365,802
ShizuokaJapan 9,4875,895
SumotoJapan 9,4125,848
SuttsuJapan 8,7625,445
SuwaJapan 9,3685,821
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,2727,626
SavannakhetLaos 9,4455,869
SiauliaiLithuania 1,499932
SiluteLithuania 1,373853
SkopjeMacedonia 1,8891,174
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,7325,426
SalimaMalawi 7,9764,956
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2576,995
SibuMalaysia 11,1846,950
SanMali 4,3292,690
SegouMali 4,3392,696
SikassoMali 4,5592,833
St. BrandonMauritius 9,4485,871
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,0345,614
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,9114,295
SainshandMongolia 7,2794,523
SafiMorocco 2,3481,459
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6851,668
SittweMyanmar 8,3625,196
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,50911,502
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 817508
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,9791,851
SaiqOman 5,7213,555
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0083,733
SurOman 5,8903,660
SialkotPakistan 6,1173,801
SibbiPakistan 5,8943,663
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4246,478
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4546,496
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3377,045
SandomierzPoland 1,419882
SniezkaPoland 1,008626
SuwalkiPoland 1,459907
SzczecinPoland 909565
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8481,148
Santa MariaPortugal 2,6571,651
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,8594,262
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,6505,997
Satu MareRomania 1,605997
SibiuRomania 1,7911,113
SulinaRomania 2,2081,372
SadrinskRussia 3,9572,459
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9901,236
SalekhardRussia 3,8292,380
SaratovRussia 3,0291,882
SejmcanRussia 6,9954,347
SelagoncyRussia 5,7153,551
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6715,388
SkovorodinoRussia 7,0934,408
SmolenskRussia 2,0471,272
SociRussia 2,9801,852
SortovalaRussia 2,0651,283
SuntarRussia 6,1543,824
SurgutRussia 4,2962,669
SverdlovskRussia 3,7542,333
SyktyvkarRussia 3,1091,932
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,6974,162
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7563,577
SeychellesSeychelles 8,0975,032
SingaporeSingapore 10,7496,680
SliacSlovakia 1,314816
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7545,440
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3975,218
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,328825
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 993617
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,015631
SevilleSpain 1,7131,064
SennarSudan 5,1473,198
ShambatSudan 4,8843,035
ShendiSudan 4,8283,000
StenseleSweden 1,7131,064
StockholmSweden 1,328825
StorlienSweden 1,412877
SundsvallSweden 1,515942
SantisSwitzerland 778483
SongeaTanzania 7,6984,784
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,3575,815
SongkhlaThailand 10,0086,219
Suphan BuriThailand 9,3345,800
Surat ThaniThailand 9,7386,052
SurinThailand 9,5195,915
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6252,874
SokodeTogo 4,7782,969
SfaxTunisia 2,0561,278
SousseTunisia 1,9391,205
SamsunTurkey 2,8861,794
SiirtTurkey 3,4982,174
SivasTurkey 3,0381,888
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,9123,052
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 580360
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 849527
SarataUkraine 2,1541,339
SarnyUkraine 1,7381,080
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5311,573
SumyUkraine 2,2951,426
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3903,350
SaltoUruguay 10,9176,784
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,5365,304
Safford, AzUsa 8,4585,256
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,2673,273
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,1554,446
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,8294,244
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,0974,410
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,6294,119
Salem, InUsa 6,5404,064
Salem, OrUsa 8,0024,972
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8674,889
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,0535,004
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,0875,025
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,8655,509
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6625,383
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,8594,262
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,8445,496
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,3423,941
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8895,524
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,8275,485
Santuck, ScUsa 6,5964,099
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,8863,657
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,7694,207
Scott City, KsUsa 7,5174,671
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,3354,558
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5404,064
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,7214,798
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7344,806
Sedan, KsUsa 7,3094,542
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5784,709
Selma, AlUsa 7,1584,448
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,5643,458
Seymour, InUsa 6,5404,064
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5544,073
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,2664,515
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,5544,694
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,8914,282
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,8164,236
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,3533,948
Southport, NcUsa 6,4123,984
Sparta, IlUsa 6,8354,247
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2253,868
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9094,293
Spokane, WaUsa 7,5154,670
Spooner, WiUsa 6,3693,958
Springfield, IlUsa 6,6994,163
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,1334,433
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,8594,884
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,5124,047
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,8284,243
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,1633,830
Stamford, CtUsa 5,6293,498
State College, PaUsa 5,8923,661
State University, MsUsa 7,2054,477
State University, NmUsa 8,3795,207
Staunton, VaUsa 6,1653,831
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,6264,739
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8274,242
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5835,333
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,8054,229
Storrs, CtUsa 5,4593,392
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,3534,569
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6324,121
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7724,829
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,9674,329
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,9824,339
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6163,490
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0833,159
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,2125,103
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,8684,889
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7484,815
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,0001,864
SocotraYemen 6,3893,970
SenangaZambia 7,8594,883
SerenjeZambia 7,7634,824
SeshekeZambia 8,0334,992
SolweziZambia 7,5274,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -