Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Felixstowe, England

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Felixstowe, England. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Felixstowe, England with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,6023,481
KandaharAfghanistan 5,6033,482
KhostAfghanistan 5,7423,568
KunduzAfghanistan 5,4263,372
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7498,544
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6759,119
KlagenfurtAustria 1,109689
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,6122,245
KandiBenin 4,5412,822
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,5703,461
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,5723,462
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3834,588
Kenora, OnCanada 6,2063,857
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5703,461
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1463,819
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7013,543
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,2952,669
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3113,301
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7083,547
KashiChina 5,6943,538
KunmingChina 8,5745,328
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4053,980
KhargaEgypt 3,8342,383
KosseirEgypt 3,9782,472
KajaaniFinland 2,0411,268
KuopioFinland 1,9691,224
KuusamoFinland 2,1971,365
KarlsruheGermany 598371
KasselGermany 564351
KonstanzGermany 737458
KumasiGhana 5,0373,130
KalamataGreece 2,3141,438
KerkiraGreece 1,9791,230
Kythira IslandGreece 2,4381,515
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2502,020
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3681,472
KankanGuinea 4,7212,934
KindiaGuinea 4,8333,004
KissidougouGuinea 4,8423,009
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6317,228
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5125,911
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,5135,912
KeszthelyHungary 1,285799
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7321,076
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8544,881
KotaIndia 6,7924,220
KozhikodeIndia 7,9614,947
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,0718,123
KermanIran 5,0923,164
KermanshahIran 4,1112,554
Khoram AbadIran 4,2572,645
KilkennyIreland 592368
KingstonJamaica 7,6394,747
KagoshimaJapan 9,4975,902
KanazawaJapan 9,2565,752
KaruizawaJapan 9,3545,813
KatsuuraJapan 9,5415,929
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4485,871
KitamiesashiJapan 8,6215,357
KobeJapan 9,3885,834
KochiJapan 9,4315,861
KofuJapan 9,4235,856
KumagayaJapan 9,4055,845
KumamotoJapan 9,3815,830
KumejimaJapan 9,8246,105
KureJapan 9,3235,793
KushiroJapan 8,8775,516
KutchanJapan 8,7695,449
KyotoJapan 9,3785,827
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,4543,389
KitaleKenya 6,4734,022
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5682,839
KufraLibya 3,6032,239
KaunasLithuania 1,519944
KlaipedaLithuania 1,357843
KybartaiLithuania 1,451901
KarongaMalawi 7,5544,694
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,2106,345
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,1286,915
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4316,482
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,3386,424
KuantanMalaysia 10,4846,515
KuchingMalaysia 11,1626,936
KayesMali 4,3242,687
KeniebaMali 4,4912,791
KidalMali 3,7272,316
KitaMali 4,4312,753
KoutiaMali 4,4422,760
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,1438,167
KisinevMoldova 2,0581,279
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4474,627
KhatgalMongolia 6,3213,928
KhovdMongolia 6,0373,751
KhujirtMongolia 6,7344,185
KhutagMongolia 6,5334,060
KenitraMorocco 2,0621,282
KalewaMyanmar 8,1945,092
KathaMyanmar 8,2435,123
KawthaungMyanmar 9,6275,982
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,4685,262
KengtungMyanmar 8,7035,408
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0465,000
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8795,518
KathmanduNepal 7,2274,491
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,22610,083
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,81011,689
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,46411,474
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,71711,631
KarioiNew Zealand 18,55711,531
KawerauNew Zealand 18,43311,455
KopuaNew Zealand 18,63811,582
KanoNigeria 4,4842,786
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8225,482
KarasjokNorway 2,3151,439
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,142710
KristiansandNorway 810503
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,298807
KhasabOman 5,3673,335
KarachiPakistan 6,2133,861
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2153,862
KhanpurPakistan 6,1573,826
KhuzdarPakistan 5,9443,694
KororPalau 12,0667,498
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,347837
KlodzkoPoland 1,076669
KoszalinPoland 1,019633
KrakowPoland 1,305811
KalakanRussia 6,7114,171
KaliningradRussia 1,309813
KamenskoeRussia 7,2204,486
KandalaksaRussia 2,3851,482
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,8691,783
KazanRussia 3,1051,929
KemRussia 2,3721,474
KerchRussia 2,6481,646
KhabarovskRussia 8,0174,982
KirenskRussia 6,1323,811
KirovRussia 3,0741,910
KljuciRussia 7,8314,866
KolpasevRussia 4,9113,052
KorfRussia 7,4534,631
KostromaRussia 2,5671,595
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4503,387
KotlasRussia 2,8921,797
KrasnodarRussia 2,8551,774
KrasnojarskRussia 3,9012,424
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,5942,233
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5543,451
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,7462,328
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,2562,023
KurganRussia 4,0852,538
KurskRussia 2,3691,472
KyraRussia 6,9734,333
KigaliRwanda 6,5774,087
KoldaSenegal 4,5832,848
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8543,016
KosiceSlovakia 1,455904
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2675,758
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5545,316
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,6045,346
KadugliSudan 5,2213,245
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,5672,838
KassalaSudan 5,1013,170
KhartoumSudan 4,8923,040
KostiSudan 5,1393,193
KalmarSweden 1,104686
KaresuandoSweden 2,1491,335
KarlstadSweden 1,119696
KristianstadSweden 951591
KamishliSyria 3,5112,182
KanchanaburiThailand 9,3345,800
Khlong YaiThailand 9,7536,060
Khon KaenThailand 9,3335,799
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,4945,899
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,4195,853
KairouanTunisia 1,9391,205
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,1861,980
KarsTurkey 3,3952,110
KastamonuTurkey 2,7121,685
KayseriTurkey 3,0081,869
KonyaTurkey 2,8731,786
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3792,721
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,0803,156
KinlossUk 706439
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,4241,506
KievUkraine 2,0311,262
KirillovkaUkraine 2,5461,582
KirovogradUkraine 2,2111,374
KlepininoUkraine 2,4831,543
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,3311,448
Kovel’Ukraine 1,6091,000
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,3011,430
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,2643,892
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,3114,543
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,0484,380
Keene, NhUsa 5,3613,332
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2633,892
Kenton, OkUsa 7,7164,795
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,4234,613
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4304,617
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5544,694
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,5104,667
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3343,936
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,2005,096
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,6604,138
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5884,715
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,7324,184
KabompoZambia 7,6154,732
KabweZambia 7,8334,868
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8294,865
KafirondaZambia 7,6264,739
KaomaZambia 7,7604,822
KasamaZambia 7,4784,647
KasempaZambia 7,6554,757
KawambwaZambia 7,3624,575
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1235,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -